Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT

We respect the privacy of our guests. Our website complies with the Data Protection Act 1998.

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION 

When you visit our site to read or download information, we log your IP address which is automatically recognised by the web server. We do not make this information available to third parties, nor do we store or capture personal information. Your browsing is anonymous.

There is an option to subscribe to our newsletter on our website. The system will record your email address and other information only if volunteered to us by you. This information will be treated as proprietary and confidential. If you choose to subscribe we will email you periodically with news and updates.

You can request to be removed from this list by emailing hello@coalrooms.com or unsubscribe from the link in the emails at any time.

You have a right to access the personal data held about you. Any information you provide will only be used to make contact with you directly, and we never share any of your personal information with anyone else.

LINKS TO EXTERNAL SITES 

This privacy statement covers the Coal Rooms website at the following address – www.coalroomspeckham.com

We occasionally provide links to other external websites that are not directly managed by us. We do not take responsibility for any information you share with any linked sites.

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES 

We additionally use some third party tools to provide features on our websites, and they may also store information about your visit using cookies.

If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries about this policy please contact us on hello@coalrooms.com

TJD Partners Ltd (trading as Coal Rooms)  is registered in England: Company no. 10527890

HEAD OFFICE

54 Peckham Rye, London, SE15 4JR